Our records indicate that the following individuals were issued a payment(s) that is still outstanding.
Per our bylaws: in accordance with Minnesota Statutes 1986, Section 308.12, Subd 5, this association may distribute any unclaimed property which has been reported as unclaimed property to the Commissioner of Commerce of the State of Minnesota, to a corporation or organization which is exempt from taxation under Minnesota Statutes Section 290.05, Subd. 1, paragraph (b), or 2. The rights of an owner to unclaimed property shall be extinguished upon the disbursement of the property to a tax-exempt organization in accordance with Minnesota Law.
In Minnesota, an unclaimed property check is any check that is over 7 years old. Once an uncashed check has reached this age, the Payee will lose all rights to those funds and they will be disbursed to a tax-exempt organization per United Farmers Cooperative bylaws.
If your name is on this list, please contact Sarah Johnson at 507-232-1003 or by email at Sarah.Johnson@ufcmn.com to start the process of having a check reissued.
Pay to Order of |
Adrienne E Hood |
Al Mogensen |
Allen Bartels |
Allen J Stauffer |
Andrew A Allen |
Anthony H Lueck |
Anthony Kostecky |
Arlan N Opstedal |
Art Jackels |
Austin Padgett |
Barbara Heille |
Beckman Coulter Inc |
Bev J Burns |
Beverlee Hood |
Bill Arbes |
Brad Goebel |
Brandon M Giefer |
Brian Brandt |
Brian Wieland |
Bruce Fitzke |
Cargill |
Carl P Olson |
Carousel Motorsports |
Chad A Berthiaume |
Chad Gieseke |
Charles A Wellens |
Charles G Garrett |
Charles M Koosman |
Cherry Creek Riders Saddle Club |
Chris Hollard |
Christine Gay |
City of New Auburn Relief Assn |
Curtis Bembenek |
Dagne L Florine |
Dale A Smith |
Dale D Rossing |
Dan T Roth |
Daniel Justen |
Daniel Schilling |
Darrell Eckblad |
Daryl Panning |
Daryl Rustad |
Dave J Hawkins |
Davey Tree Expert Company-151032 |
David A Swanson |
David G Frank |
David J Grommesch |
David L Hartmann |
David Oertel |
David P Modrow |
David Wall |
Dean Klitzke |
Debra J Rohloff |
December Maurer |
Dennis J Byerly |
Dennis Major |
Diane Siegman |
Donald J Martin |
Donald L Carlson |
Donavon Schiro |
Doug Bening |
Doug W Schultz |
Douglas A Florine |
Douglas Kienholz |
Douglas M Holmgren |
Douglas Schulte |
Duane A Stevensen |
Ed J Portner |
Elizabeth A Witzany |
Elizabeth M Trepanier |
Elroy Wellmann |
Erik Dean |
Ethan Effertz |
Fairmont Farms LLC |
Frank J Nelson |
Franz Lubenow |
Gaberial Taralseth |
Gail M Estenson |
Gary Dickman |
Gary Dummer |
Gary E Elling |
Gary Haley |
Gene R Lehman |
George M Riviere |
George Rogich |
Gerald Beranek |
Geri Simpson |
Gilbert Rademacher |
Glenn H Gieseke |
Greg Schelitzche |
Hannah Theisen Walsh |
Harry R Husmann |
Henry Herrmann Jr |
Hidden Lake Farm |
Iver Johnson |
J Lonny Hughes |
Jack Rupert |
Jackson P Triplett |
Jacob J Enter |
James C Burns |
James E Nelson |
James E Tuller |
James J Kroehler |
James Jaszewski |
James L Wolff |
James N Kass |
James W Ackley |
Jamie K Molencamp |
Janet Koch |
Jeff Anderson |
Jeff Mosel |
Jeffrey F Schneider |
Jerome “Jerry” Regenscheid Estate |
Jerry Karau |
Jerry Uecker |
Jesse R Odenthal |
Jim L Kindy |
Jim Neises Trucking |
Jodee Steffl |
Joe H Bertrang |
Joe Mcandrews |
Joe Trebesch |
John B Massopust |
John Micke |
John Studdiford |
Jon G Olson |
Jonathan M Reinhardt |
Jordan Nordstrom |
Joseph M Boettcher |
Judy Danberry |
Judy Peterson |
Katherine C Bryant |
Kathie Walker |
Keith D Servin |
Kenneth F Gongoll |
Kenneth R Tupa |
Kevin A Provo |
Kevin J Buss |
Lana J Schulz |
Lance Beaulieu |
Larrie L Sund |
Larry E Vohs |
Larry Netland |
Larry Ruhland |
Larry W Baker |
Laurie A With |
Lee R Harrison |
Linda Theis |
Loraine Nelson |
Lowell Steffl Jr |
Lyle Chellin |
Lynn C Munsell |
Marc D Cabot |
Margaret Wagner |
Marge Blair |
Marianne A Sharma |
Mark A Herzog |
Mark A Norberg |
Mark J Turner |
Mark Lieske |
Mark Overson |
Mark Uherka |
Mark Walter |
Mary Cameron |
Mary L Swanson |
Mary O Jaworsky |
Matthew Messner |
Melvin F Rettmann |
Meredith M Frauendienst |
Michael A Kelly |
Michael C Crosby |
Michael J Arl Hartmann |
Michael J Murphy |
Michael Steinhaus |
Micheal E Boll |
Mike A Kiser |
Mike A Marxen |
Mike Shure |
Mitch L Kezar |
Mizan Arabians |
MN Junior Angus Association |
Mrs Val Nustad |
Nancy Jo Hoff |
Nathan C Rudeen |
Neil F Evans |
Neil Koebnick |
Nicholas P Hoffmann |
Nick R Major |
NuTech |
Oliver Walter Estate |
Parley Lake Winery LLP |
Patricia M Metcalf |
Patricia Townsdin-Woodruff |
Patrick Mcluen |
Patrick S Robinson |
Paul D Hanson |
Paul E Knudsen |
Paul G Stifter |
Paul J Offerman |
Peter K Frost |
Randall Lian |
Ray Wosmek |
Richard “Rick” Tanner |
Richard A Olsen |
Richard A Priester |
Richard Blaha |
Richard R Franck |
Robert A Poehler |
Robert Heinze |
Robert J Lachermeier |
Robert Newgord |
Robert R Fulton Jr |
Robert W Miller |
Roger C Schroeder |
Roger Dahm |
Roger F Buhr |
Ron Schoenborn |
Ronald L Grochow |
Rusty Redning |
Sandra Pietron |
Sandy Schow |
Schramm Wallpapering |
Scott D Lindemann |
Scott I Johnson |
Scott M Ritter |
Sean Carroll |
Sharon Nagel |
Speedy Market |
St George Catholic Church |
Stanley C Wolters |
Stanley McDonald |
Stephen A Fautsch |
Stephen Kittelson |
Steve Howe |
Steve R Petrich |
Steve Seely |
Susan Bloomquist |
Susan R Slocum |
Tech Ambulance |
Thomas A Flug |
Thomas C Walters |
Thomas Sirovy |
Timothy J Colliton |
Timothy J Nix |
Timothy Kiecker |
Timothy Mix |
Tom Binczik |
Tom Van Donselaar |
Tracy L Erdman |
Trevor Ahlbrecht |
Trevor Elhard |
Triple B Farms |
Wade M Thaemert |
Wayne Schoper |
Will Schabert |
William D Jeske |
William J Bartolic III |
William Karstens |
William Novasad Jr |
William S Holland |